Organic Wheat Germ Oil

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $8-18 / Kilograms | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
Your Brand Name
Type:
Wheat Germ Oil, Pure Carrier Oil
Model Number:
FEB0701_2018
Place of Origin:
India
Extraction Type:
Cold Pressed
Color:
Mild characteristic odor and nutty flavor
Appearance:
liquid
Part Used:
Seeds
Botanical Name:
Triticum Vulgare
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
We can supply our oils in :
Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums.
Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml).
Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 to5 Kg).
Or any other packing instructed by buyers.
Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand.
Port
Nava Sheva, Indira Gandhi International Airport
Lead Time :
We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order

Wheat Germ Oil

(Triticum Vulgare)

Herbins wheat germ oil-2.jpg

Wheat germ oil is an amazing carrier oil. It is thick, luxurious and has one of the highest Vitamin E levels among the carrier oils. And you know Vitamin E is incredible for everything related to beauty.So you can use wheat germ oil for hair. It’ll make your hair look so amazing and nourished and give you shiny, beautiful hair. Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel. Wheat germ oil is used in salads, pasta, Oatmeal, and cereals to add taste. The oil can also added to smoothies for extra nutrition. It is used in creams for its moisturing property and used in skincare products and cosmetic industry. In aromatherapy, the oil is mixed with other carrier oils and massaged onto the skin for its great nourishing qualities perishable.Herbins USDA GMP ISO.jpg

Botanical Name : Triticum Vulgare
Appearance : Liquid

Color : Mild characteristic odor and nutty flavor

Steam Distillation.jpeg

Part Used : Seeds 

Extraction: It is extracted by the cold Pressed of the Seeds.
Chemical constituents: Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic

USES:

1. The Wheat germ oil is widely used for increasing blood circulation and (sensory) reaction time. It vastly improves cardiovascular functions by raising the level of 'good' cholesterol (HDL) and reducing 'bad' cholesterol (LDLs). 

2. It is considered as one of the best choices for the preparation of numerous beauty and cosmetic products.

3. This oil cures severe skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema. It is effective in healing burns and skin ulcers. As an external application it improves circulation of blood in the dry skin.
3. Walnut oil is light-colored and delicate in flavor and scent, with a slight nutty quality. Although it is used for pan frying but is not used regularly as heating can remove some of the oil's flavor and produce a slight bitterness.

Herbins wheat germ oil-3.jpg

NO MOQ

Take as much you need

Packaging:

We can supply our oils in :

Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums.

SOE Drum 1.jpgSOE Drum 4.jpg

Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml).

                                    Bottling.jpg

Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg).

Aluminium Bottle-2.jpg

Or any other packing instructed by buyers.

Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand.

Private Labeling:

Private Labelling.jpg
We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions.

Organic Certification:

Shree Overseas Exports is USDA Certified Organic Supplier, see our certification below:

Delivery

 

We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation with proper handling marking on master cartons.

Delivery Directly to FBA by UPS/DHL/Fedex is also available

 

See few shipments in dispatch mode below

IMAG0389_1.jpg

IMAG0391_1.jpg

OEM Welcome

Payment Mode: 

We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram

Payment Mode.jpg

Dispatch Mode: 

We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. 

We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients

Shipping Partner.jpg

 

We can manufacture any:  

 

  • Natural Essential Oils
  • Spice Oils
  • Rectified Essential Oils
  • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates
  • Carrier Oil
  • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil
  • Traditional Indian Atars
  • Indian Absolutes and Waxes
  • Hydrosols

 

Company Introduction

Shree Overseas Exports is a well-established manufacturer, supplier and exporter of various products. We specializes in manufacturing of a wide range of products like:

1. Natural Essential Oils

2. Organic Essential Oils

3. Spice Oils

4. Carrier Oils

5. Mint Oils

6. Floral Absolutes

The Company maintains high quality as per global standards and strict delivery schedule for successfully catering to the clients needs. All our products are competent in terms of quality and price range, if compared with the best in the market.

 

Our factoriy is equipped with the latest machinery that provides a leverage manufacturing of our array to our products

 Banner-3.jpg

We have a vast clientele spread over countries like Australia, Europe, USA, UK, Korea, Japan, China, Malaysia, Pakistan, New Zealand, Singapore, Russia, Chile, Peru, Middle East, etc.

 

Why we:

For Certified Organic Products

For trusted and Speedy Services

For Timely Deliveries

For 100% Genuine Products, which our buyers across 30 Countries already taking

For great packaging

For 100% Buyer's Satisfactions

For all you need from good quality product to great packaging to fastest deliveries, at the lowest possible prices