• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Supply Type: OEM/ODM
  • Certification: MSDS, SGS, USDA Organic
  • Type: Pure Essential Oil, Herbal Extract
  • Raw Material: Leaves
  • Ingredient: Basil
  • Place of Origin: Karnataka, India
  • Model Number: SEP0027_2017
  • Extraction: Steam distillation
  • Form: Oil
  • Color: Greenish Color

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details We can supply essential Oils in small bottles of different dimensions like, 2.5ml, 5ml, 10ml, 50ml, 100ml, etc. Also we can supply the essential oils in bulk packaging like, Aluminium Drums, GI Drums, Plastics Drums of various dimensions 25/50/100 litres drums. We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions.
Delivery Time 5 Days

BASIL OIL

(OCIMUM CANNUM)

Description : 
Basil, originally from India[1], is a half-hardy annual plant, best known as a culinary herb prominently featured in Italian cuisine, &  also plays a major role in theNortheast Asian cuisine

Botanical Name: Ocimum Cannum

Common Name:Common Basil, Sweet Basil 

CAS #:8015-73-4,

Plant Parts Used:Leaves 

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

 

 

Uses:

1. It also acts as a powerful antiseptic & mostly used for inhalation, baths, massages. Basil essential oil is used typically to massage the skin.

2. Basil is particularly favored with tomatoes, but can also be used to flavor salads, stuffings, sauces &  omelette’s as well as soups (pistou) & pasta dishes

 

MOQ : 100 ml

Packaging:

We can supply our oils in :

Aluminum Bottles and drums(30ml - 1 or 2 Kg).

Virgin bulk GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HPDE Drums.

Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml).

Or any other packing instructed by buyers.

Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand.

 

 

Private Labeling:
We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions.

Our Organic Certification

Delivery

We will handover the shipment to Customs within 5 days of order confirmation.

OEM Welcome

Payment Mode: 

We accept payment via T/T, LC, Paypal, Western Union, Moneygram

 

Dispatch Mode: 

We can deliver shipment to any Airport/Seaport in World as per your choice. 

We also have a/c with leading Courier Companies like : DHL, TNT, Fedex, EMS for doorstep deliveries to our clients

We can manufacture any: 

  • Natural Essential Oils
  • Spice Oils
  • Rectified Essential Oils
  • Aromatic Chemicals & Isolates
  • Carrier Oil
  • Indian Vegetable Seed Oil
  • Traditional Indian Atars
  • Indian Absolutes and Waxes
  • Hydrosols

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More